27 February 2009

Siomay Bandung

Hm,..
di negeri londo ga ada abang jual siomay bandung

Tapi ada 2 kemungkinan untuk menikmati hidangan ini:
1. Beli di resto indo di Belanda, mostly di kota Den Haag.
Untuk ini, Anda harus merogoh kocek minimal 7 Euro. Sayang ngga ada pare-nya :P

2. Bikin sendiri!
Of course lebih murah, paling beli tahu, frozen siomay, kentang, dan telur (suka males kalo beli gubis atau pare, ribet bikinnya!). Tapiiii,... malessshhh!!

Buat Oma, ternyata ada option ketiga :P
DIMASAKIN!

Kayak tadi malam, dimasakin Bang Tepy :P
Jadi makin sayang,...

Hoek hoek,... :P hahahahahhahah

25 February 2009

Pesawat Jatuh

Ternyata di Belanda ada pesawat jatuh juga ya...
Read the article here

Oma pikir hanya ada di Indonesia ^^

Untungnya kali ini ngga separah peristiwa Adam Air

24 February 2009

Bermimpi

Oh,..
tadi malam Oma bermimpi

Dia datang, menghampiri Oma yang lagi duduk-duduk ama Bang Tepy
Dia tersenyum kecut
Dia terlihat seperti ingin menangis

Kemudian dia pergi

Oma hanya melihatnya melangkah pergi.
Oma bisa melihat sepasang stick drum yang berada di saku celana jeans hitamnya
Yang kemudian memudar

Apa artinya?

Hm,...

23 February 2009

Nia needs


Gara-gara baca blog-nya si Tikus Ilang, Oma jadi ngakak ndiri en terinspirasi untuk melakukan hal yang sama. Apparently, I also have to thank Zoomdoogle for this.

So the 'game' is called "What do I need?" It is not merely listing things I need, but we are doing it in a fun way. How?

WE ASK UNCLE GOOGLE!!


I simply googled my name followed by word 'needs' all in quotes, such as "nia needs". And, voila,.. you will see what you need!


Thus, Nia needs:

- to be held accountable

- Help!
- P22 billion to irrigate 368000 hectares in the country (WOW!!)
- A home
- (at the bottom of the first page, it says that I need...) to be happy


Funny,.. and the answers are partly true, sadly :(


Anyway, just try it, peepz!
Whatever the answer, it will make you laugh! XD

A Reply

Payah,..

Ternyata si "gebetan" I mentioned in the previous post read my post.
Oh no,...

Ngga nyangka seh!
Dia lho ga pernah baca blog Oma sebelumnya (kayaknya sih,.. tapi bisa jadi dia pembaca setia)

Dan di chatting YM pagi ini, dia meninggalkan sebuah lirik lagu (jadi berasa kayak film India, balas-balasan pake lagu). Lirik lagu yang dalaaam banget, yang membuat Oma menyesal membalas sapaan dia di YM beberapa hari lalu.

"Walau keujung dunia, pasti akan kunanti
Meski ke tujuh samudra, pasti ku kan menunggu
Karena ku yakin, Kau hanya untukku"

(Untukku - Alm. Chrisye)

Hm,...
Romantis sih

But, I totally 100% am over him.
Seriously

So, kayaknya Oma harus menulis kembali sebuah lirik lagu di YM-nya dia
Here it goes:

"So thank you so much
I'm sorry, goodbye"


(I'm Sorry Goodbye - Krisdayanti)


How lame is this? XP

20 February 2009

Still Not Over Me Yet?

Tadi pagi, accidentally mantan gebetan "buzzing" di YM.

Hm,... agak kaget juga mendengar pengakuan mantan gebetan yang bilang bahwa masih belum bisa melupakan Oma - who am I gitu lho?? Perasaan masih banyak jutaan wanita yang lebih cantik, ribuan wanita yang lebih baik, dan ratusan wanita yang spiritually and emotionally more stable.

Aneh.

Jadi, kali ini Oma ingin mempersembahkan sebuah lagu dari David Archuleta - A Little Too Not Over You

You're better off with someone else
It's for the best, i know it is
But i see you
Sometimes i try to hide
What i feel inside

And i turn around
You're with him now
I just can't figure it out

Tell me why You're so hard to forget
Don't remind me I'm not over it
Tell me why I can't seem to face the truth
I'm just a little too not over you


So, as I have learned to get over you, you should too. Please don't ask me to marry you again, because I will marry my current, beloved fiancee soon, very soon - hopefully!

But, you can always call me when I am online, if you want; and give me free tickets when you perform :P (teteeepp mau gratisan! :P heheheh)

Insomnia = Coffee?

Pagi ini, kira-kira pukul 5, Oma terbangun
dan
TIDAK BISA TIDUR LAGI!

Nampaknya insomnia lagi.

Tak lama kemudian perut kerucuk-kerucuk dan mulai menusuk-nusuk.

shoot!

Maag kambuh.

Akhirnya harus benar-benar bangun, ambil crackers, dan buka laptop.

Seorang teman menyapa di YM melihat status Oma "Insomnia - I hate you", lalu bertanya "masih suka minum kopi?"

Oma pun menjawab "very much. It keeps me alive."

Emang ada hubungannya ya?
Kan Oma minum kopi pagi-pagi (iya sih minumnya 3 -4 gelas sehari). Bis makan malam biasanya nge-teh kok!

Aniwe,.. bagus juga bangun pagi-pagi gini. Bisa nulis blog, bikin pe-er, atau chatting ma mantan gebetan! :P

19 February 2009

Quiz Box: Iseng-iseng (tidak) berhadiah

Oma iseng-iseng isi quiz :P

Ini dia hasilnya:
(Yang warna ijo, komentar oma terhadap hasil kuisnya
)

Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. (approved)
You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties. (not sure, sometimes I am)


The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true. (not really, I can be very romantic sometimes, but mostly not)

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person. (approved)

The seriousness of your love:
Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates. (I don't know. I haven't had more than one date for a while :P stuck with my latest date for almost 8 years).

Your views on education:
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can. (approved)

The right job for you:
You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success. (approved, VERY TRUE! focus, Oma, focus!)

How do you view success:
Success in your career is not the most important thing in life. You are content with what you have and think that being with someone you love is more than spending all of your precious time just working. (approved, again VERY TRUE! makanya ga kaya-kaya :P)

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel. (approved, again VERY TRUE, oops :P)

Who is your true self:
You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve. (approved, I can be childish for once in a while, especially approaching my period :P)

How about you?

Just try! Click here

14 February 2009

Obama Snack

Sounds yummy?

I present to you,

Obama Snack from Indonesia

The first Anti-Terrorist Snack from Indonesia




And,..
And,..

If you are lucky, you can win a prize, says the package =p

Source: Click here

Celebrating Valentine in different war

My dream



One day, when I had lots and lots of money, I would start opening up some services to provide charity to the disadvantaged people

Really hope so

Valentine

Hari ini valentine's day

Oma merasa tua...

Selama hampir 8 thn pacaran, belum sekalipun kami merayakan Valentine.

Who knows tomorrow would be our first :P

Happy Valentine's Day

10 February 2009

Poll: Orange Carpet

Apa yang muncul di pikiran Anda kalo mendengar kata 'Orange Carpet'?

a. My carpet at home
b. My favorite color
c. Red carpet!! Oscar, Golden globe, Grammy, Gala, party,...
d. Fruit, cake,... something yummy!
e. It reminds me of my kindergarten
f. Others: ....

Tolong dijawab di comment yaa,.. :)

atau ada juga versi praktis-nya, click di [sini]

9 February 2009

My Song: Saviour, please



Savior, please take my hand
I work so hard, I live so fast
This life begins, and then it ends
And I do the best that I can, but I don't know how long it'll last

I try to be so tough
But I'm just not strong enough
I can't do this along, God I need You to hold on to me
I try to be good enough
But I'm nothing without Your love
Savior, please keep saving me

Savior, please help me stand
I fall so hard, I fade so fast
Will You begin right where I end
And be the God of all I am because You're all I have

Hallelujah
Everything You are to me
Is everything I'll ever need
And I am learning to believe
That I don't have to prove a thing

5 February 2009

Sebooookkk

Oma pikir, setelah research pertama berakhir, berakhir pula kesibukan.
At least untuk sementara.

Ternyata, untuk bernafas pun Oma tak sempat.
:(

Sekarang uda sibuk lagi

Weleh-weleh

Semoga bisa cepet update blog lagi ya :)