Skip to main content

Awesome!


Nothing against marriage or pregnancy, I am just celebrating the fact that I am still single (but no longer available, alas :P) and no extra baggages to look after.

Well, I should enjoy this state while I can by doing some travelling, pampering myself, going out more, and learning new things. Never would I stop doing those things, but I reckon when you have extra baggages, you will be more considerate.

Let me know if I am wrong :)

But let me enjoy my moment,... *I can hear myself singing "hallelujah!"*

Comments

Ulmster said…
uhm.. me and iko are doing all the four things you said together and it's more fun hihi..
pOe said…
aha! yes yes, i can definitely relate!

hihihi...kamu enak ulm, bisa dapet pasangan yang punya kegemaran yang sama. tapi coba deh kalo kamu pregnant or udah punya anak. pasti akan ada pertimbangan-pertimbangan sebelum bener2 melakukan hal2 tersebut. or bahkan nggak bisa melakukannya.

but anyway. i'm not married or pregnant, but I'm also enjoying myself doing all that, with my boyfriend. and i fell d*mn awesome! how cool is that? :D
motionstudy said…
ttp ada kekurangan2nya lah masing2,, klo udh married pake sebel2an dulu kdg2, dan hrs kompakin jadwal klo mo jalan2.. *lirik ulma*
Oma Nia said…
iya nih ulma kayaknya asyik2 aja marriage life nya. semoga ntar bisa kayak gitu deh ya! :)

Popular posts from this blog

FENOMENA ACEH 07

Daster Batik Pagi itu Nie datang ke kantor disambut oleh kumpulan ibu-ibu yang tidak jelas dari mana dan mau apa. “Assalamualaikum” sapa Nie. “Waalaikumsalam” jawab kumpulan ibu-ibu itu serempak. Nie menyunggingkan senyum, berusaha menampilkan senyum yang termanis untuk mereka. Semakin aku masuk ke dalam kantorku, semakin banyak ibu-ibu yang duduk lesehan di depan kantorku. Nie bergegas masuk ke ruangan admin, ada Hetty dan Wardah di sana. “Dah, kenapa ada ibu-ibu itu di situ?” Nie bertanya ke Wardah asal muasal ibu-ibu itu. “Oh, Pak Welly menugaskan karyawan kita yang di lapangan untuk mencari ibu-ibu yang membutuhkan sumbangan baju daster. Ibu-ibu korban tsunami. Ya itulah, bu, ibu-ibu yang akan diberikan sumbangan baju daster.” Nie mencermati kumpulan ibu-ibu itu. Ada yang masih muda belia, ada yang sudah tua, entah apa rambutnya sudah putih semua karena uban, atau disemir hitam mengkilap. Aku tak tahu, karena semua ibu-ibu menutupi auratnya, dari kepala sampai ujung kaki. Jadi k...

What would you do if you could live another life

What would you do if you could live another life just for one day? This line is quoted from "Last Chance Harvey" . I have watched this film twice and still feel so touched everytime I watch it. Kate Walker, the main character in this film, uttered this question to Harvey Shine. In this story, both of them lived a life that is not very happy-chappy. Kate lived in a pathetic, boring life; Harvey in a screwed one. When Kate asked this question, both of them seem to ponder: what if I could live a different life, just for one day, just to try out. This question makes me ponder, too: what would I do if I was given a chance to live any kind of life I want, just for one day? Where would I be? What would I do? Who would I be? Lately I have been thinking about the life I am living right now. Everything is so well-planned. I graduated from high school, went abroad to study, came back home to work, went abroad again to do my master, working in a reasonably good organisation, and going ho...

You selfish, handosme, little thing!

Sudah 3 hari ini, aku berpikir-pikir menanyakan pada diriku berulang-ulang: am i stupid? Kupandangi fotomu di FB, asking: do i like you? Why do i like you, if I do? Lagi-lagi jawabannya, no, thank you, i don't love you So, i am stupid, then. because i am still following you online wherever you are Frikin' silly me. no, no, no, i dunot love you neither do i care about you. no, no, no, no never ever would you ask how i am neither do you know what my favorite color, my favorite music, the book i am reading, things i am having trouble with neither would you care if my best friend's husband passed away then, why would i still think about you? gosh, you,.. selfish, handsome, little, cute thing! self-centred, adorable #$?!*%# i am still a little too not over you. fewh,.. why?